Is PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COOKIE DOUGH YO Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- resinous glaze
- vanilla ice cream sorbitol
- natural and artificial flavor
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
COOKIE DOUGH INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, GLYCERINE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), COCOA POWDER PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, RESINOUS GLAZE, SALT, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME AND BHT (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS). VANILLA ICE CREAM INGREDIENTS: SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, XYLITOL, GLYCERINE, COLOR (TITANIUM DIOXIDE), SUCRALOSE, GUM ARABIC, SOY LECITHIN, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX AND NEOTAME.,
Check PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COOKIE DOUGH YO against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROJECT 7, BUILD+A+FLAVOR, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COOKIE DOUGH YO in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Sweet Loren's® Gluten Free Sugar Cookie Place & Bake Cookie Dough
About this product
Snack · Piece


