Is PROJECT 7, KETTLE POP, GOURMET GUM, GOURMET GUM Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), SALT, GLYCERINE, GUM ARABIC, ASPARTAME, SOY LECITHIN, ACESULFAME-K, RESINOUS GLAZE, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME.
Check PROJECT 7, KETTLE POP, GOURMET GUM, GOURMET GUM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROJECT 7, KETTLE POP, GOURMET GUM, GOURMET GUM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
About this product
Candy · Piece


