Is PROJECT 7, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COCONUT LIME Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SORBITOL, MALTITOL, GUM BASE, MALTITOL SYRUP, XYLITOL, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), ASPARTAME, GUM ARABIC, ACESULFAME-K, MALIC ACID, GLYCERINE, RESINOUS GLAZE, SOY LECITHIN, CARNAUBA WAX, NEOTAME AND BHT (TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS).
Check PROJECT 7, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COCONUT LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROJECT 7, SUGAR FREE GOURMET GUM, COCONUT LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Dairy Free Shelf-Stable Coconut Milk, Unsweetened, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 32 fl oz
About this product
Snack · Piece


