Is PROJECT 7, URBAN TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- korasan wheat
- spelt
- rice syrup
- natural flavors
korasan wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 4 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, PUFFED ANCIENT GRAINS (SPELT, KORASAN WHEAT, QUINOA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), POPPED SORGHUM, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.
Check PROJECT 7, URBAN TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROJECT 7, URBAN TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


