Is PROJECT 7, URBAN TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • spelt
  • korasan wheat

spelt

Dietitian note

Spelt (also called dinkle) is a species of wheat used to make grains, pastas, and breads.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

korasan wheat

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, PUMPKIN SEEDS, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, RICE SYRUP, PUFFED ANCIENT GRAINS (SPELT, KORASAN WHEAT, QUINOA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), POPPED SORGHUM, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR), SEA SALT, NATURAL FLAVORS.

Check PROJECT 7, URBAN TRAIL MIX CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetFruitySalty
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go