Is Project Breakfast Green Tea Matcha Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond
  • almonds
  • coconut
  • coconut cream

almond

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Almonds, Pea Protein Isolate, Allulose, Coconut Cream, Medium Chain Triglycerides (mct), Matcha Powder, Natural Falvors, Sodium Bicarbonate, Monk Fruit Extract, Gum Acacia, Caffeine. Contains: Almond, Coconut.

Check Project Breakfast Green Tea Matcha against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
EarthyNutty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingOn The Go