Is ProLab Advanced Caffeine Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Methylcellulose, Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Natural Spices (vanila Favor, Ginger, Allspice, Cinnamon). No: Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soybeans, Yeast, Artificial Colors Or Flavors, Added Sugar Or Preservatives

Check ProLab Advanced Caffeine against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
VanillaSpicy
Texture
DryPowdery
Commonly used for
On The Go