Is ProLab Advanced Caffeine Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- glycerin
- stearic acid
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Stearic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Maltodextrin, Magnesium Stearate, Silica, Methylcellulose, Tapioca Starch, Glycerin, Natural Spices (vanila Favor, Ginger, Allspice, Cinnamon). No: Milk, Egg, Fish, Crustacean Shellfish, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Wheat, Soybeans, Yeast, Artificial Colors Or Flavors, Added Sugar Or Preservatives
Check ProLab Advanced Caffeine against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProLab Advanced Caffeine in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Peppermint 20 Count - 1.6 Oz
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


