No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Is Promax Lower Sugar Protein Bar, Chocolate Fudge, 18g Protein, 12 Ct Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soluble Corn Fiber, Promax (R), Protein Blend Soy Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Glycerine, Sugar, Fractionated Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Fructose, Cocoa, Contains 2% Or Less: Natural Flavor, Water, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Whey Nonfat Milk, Salt, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Cocoa Butter, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reba), Carrageenan, Tocopherols (Added To Protect Flavor), Vitamin And Mineral Blend: Calcium Phosphate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, Alpha-tocopherol, Acetate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, Calcium Pantothenate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Vitamin A Palmitate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B12, Contains: Milk And Soy Contains 2% Or Less: Vitamin And Mineral Blend:

Check Promax Lower Sugar Protein Bar, Chocolate Fudge, 18g Protein, 12 Ct against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Promax Lower Sugar Protein Bar, Chocolate Fudge, 18g Protein, 12 Ct is available at 3 retailers

VitacostWalmartAmazon

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The GoMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Promax Lower Sugar Protein Bar, Chocolate Fudge, 18g Protein, 12 Ct | Spoonful