Is Promax LS protein bar honey peanut Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Promax (R), Protein Blend (Soy Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey Protein Concentrate, Pea Prote\n Isolate), Soluble Corn Fiber, Peanuts, Glycerine, Honey, Coconut Oil, A Contains 2% Or Less Of: Tapioca Starch, Erythritol, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Agave Fiber, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A)
Check Promax LS protein bar honey peanut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promax LS protein bar honey peanut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


