Is Promensil Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
- polyethylene glycol
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Bulking agents (Dicalcium Phosphate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Red Clover Extract (Trifolium pratense), Tablet Coating (Hydroxypropylmethyl Cellulose, Colours: Titanium Dioxide & Iron Oxides, Polyethylene Glycol), Anti-caking agents (Silicon Dioxide, Magnesium Stearate), Alpha Tocopherol (Antioxidant), Cross-linked sodium carboxymethyl cellulose (Emulsifier).
Check Promensil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promensil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Promensil is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


