Is Promise Gluten Free Donuts Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Topping (39%) (Sugar, Palm Oil, Whey Powder (Milk), Fat Reduced Cocoa Powder, Milk Powder, Lactose (Milk), Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Flavouring), Water, Tapioca Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Rice Flour, Psyllium Husk Powder, Sugar, Thickeners: Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Yeast, Potato Starch, Rice Starch, Wholegrain Maize Flour, Maize Starch, Humectant: Glycerol; Salt, Modified Maize Starch, Preservatives: Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid; Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Milk and Soya.

Check Promise Gluten Free Donuts Milk Chocolate Flavoured Coating against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking