Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is Promise Gluten Free Soft White Loaf Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Cellulose, Potato Starch, Psyllium Seed Husk Powder, Glycerol, Yeast, Whole Grain Corn Flour, Canola Oil, Rice Starch, Sugars (golden Syrup), Corn Starch, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Salt, White Vinegar, Sodium Propionate, Sorbic Acid, Sodium Carboxymethyl Cellulose, Methyl Cellulose, Xanthan Gum.

Check Promise Gluten Free Soft White Loaf against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichLunchSnacking
Dairy Free? Promise Gluten Free Soft White Loaf | Spoonful