Is Promise Lemon And Poppy Seed Artisan-style Cake Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Sugars (caster Sugar, Sugar) • Canola Oil • Liquid Whole Egg • Corn Starch • Glycerol • Vegetable Fat (palm Oil, Palm Kernel, Shea Butter) • Potato Starch • Rice Flour • Modified Tapioca Starch • Whey Powder • Poppy Seeds • Baking Powder • Salt • Natural Lemon Oil Flavour • Potassium Sorbate • Xanthan Gum • Sunflower Or Canola Lecithin* • Natural Vanilla Flavour • Sodium Carbonate. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Promise Lemon And Poppy Seed Artisan-style Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Promise Lemon And Poppy Seed Artisan-style Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
Simple Mills Almond Flour Chocolate Muffin and Cake Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 11.2 oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Slice


