This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Promised Land Dairy Dairy Midnight Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Milk Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3

Check Promised Land Dairy Dairy Midnight Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Milk against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Promised Land Dairy Dairy Midnight Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Milk is available at 2 retailers

Harris TeeterUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Milk · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastCooking
Pescatarian? Promised Land Dairy Dairy Midnight Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Milk | Spoonful