Is × Promised Land Dairy® Midnight Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Milk 12 fl. oz. Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Reduced Fat Milk, Sugar, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Cocoa, Salt, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Reduced Fat Milk, Vitamin D3
Check × Promised Land Dairy® Midnight Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Milk 12 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open × Promised Land Dairy® Midnight Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Milk 12 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
Fairlife Milk - 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered 52 Fluid Ounce Bottle
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 12 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
× Promised Land Dairy® Midnight Chocolate Reduced Fat 2% Milk 12 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


