Is Pronutz Chocolate Tiramisu Almonds Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate Flavored Confectionery (sugar, Vegetable Fat (palm Kernel And/or Palm), Whey Powder (milk), Nonfat Dry Milk, Lactose (milk), Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin (an Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Extract), Almonds, Natural Tiramisu Flavor (sunflower Oil, Natural Flavors). Contains Almonds, Soy, Milk. Packed And Processed In Facility That Packages Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soy, Wheat, And Egg Products, Shell Pieces Or Other Naturally Occurring Objects.
Check Pronutz Chocolate Tiramisu Almonds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Pronutz Chocolate Tiramisu Almonds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


