Is Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)​ Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural flavor

calcium pantothenate

Dietitian note

Vitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Citric Acid, Sodium Hexametaphosphate !"(To Protect Flavor)", Natural Flavor, Salt, Potassium Sorbate !"(Preserves Freshness)", Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid !"(Vitamin C)", Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium EDTA !"(To Protect Flavor)", Calcium Pantothenate !"(Vitamin B5)", Niacinamide !"(Vitamin B3)", Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride !"(Vitamin B6)".

Check Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)​ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Propel Electrolyte Enhanced Water Sports Drink, Kiwi Strawberry Flavored Water, Zero Calorie & Zero Sugar Hydration with Electrolytes and Vitamins C & E, 16.9 fl oz Water Bottles (12 Pack)​ is available at 9 retailers

Giant EagleHarris TeeterHy-VeeJewel-OscoShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fru Ity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go