Is Propel Powder Packets Raspberry Lemonade With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • calcium pantothenate
  • vitamin b5
  • natural and artificial flavor

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Raspberry-lemonade packets produce a tangy, fruity drink with a smooth, slightly syrupy mouthfeel when mixed; flavor is bright with a mild tart finish. Consumers report convenient single-serve use for workouts, travel, and daily refreshment, noting easy mixing though some mention occasional clumps or artificial aftertaste and varied preference among users.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Monopotassium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Sugar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Sucralose, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Corn Syrup, Silicon Dioxide, Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Calcium Pantothenate (Vitamin B5), Vitamin E Acetate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)

Check Propel Powder Packets Raspberry Lemonade With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Propel Powder Packets Raspberry Lemonade With Electrolytes, Vitamins and No Sugar (10 Packets) is available at 6 retailers

AmazonGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterVitacostWalmart

About this product

Beverage · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTartSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoMeal Prep