Is Propel Propel Fitness Water Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Citric acid, sodium citrate, salt, maltodextrin, monopotassium phosphate, modified food starch, sucralose, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), contains 2% or less of acesulfame potassium, calcium pantothenate (vitamin B5), cyanocobalamin (vitamin B12), natural flavor, niacinamide (vitamin B3), pyridoxine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), silicon dioxide, vitamin E acetate.
Check Propel Propel Fitness Water Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propel Propel Fitness Water Electrolyte Water Beverage Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced XXX Acai Blueberry Pomegranate - 20 Fl. Oz.
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
About this product
Beverage · Powder


