Is Proper Chips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 5 X 14G Tree Nut Free?

Description
These chips deliver a sharp salt-and-vinegar tang and a crisp, crackly texture; reviewers commonly cite a punchy vinegar flavor, satisfying crunch, and lighter-than-traditional crispness. They are often eaten straight from the bag, used to accompany sandwiches, or served with dips, though some customers report breakage and excess crumbs during transit.
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These chips deliver a sharp salt-and-vinegar tang and a crisp, crackly texture; reviewers commonly cite a punchy vinegar flavor, satisfying crunch, and lighter-than-traditional crispness. They are often eaten straight from the bag, used to accompany sandwiches, or served with dips, though some customers report breakage and excess crumbs during transit.
Ingredients
Lentil Flour (28%), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Coconut), Corn Flour, Natural Flavourings, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar
Check Proper Chips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 5 X 14G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Chips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 5 X 14G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Siete Grain Free Sea Salt Tortilla Chips
Lay's Potato Chips, Salt & Vinegar Flavor, 7.75 Oz Bag
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Where to buy
Proper Chips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 5 X 14G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


