Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Is Proper Crisps Cheeza-Peño Tortilla Chips Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tortillas (corn), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Yeast Powders, Sea Salt, Smoked Paprika, Lactic Acid, Jalapeño, Onion, Garlic, Citric Acid.

Check Proper Crisps Cheeza-Peño Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicyPepperySmokySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Proper Crisps Cheeza-Peño Tortilla Chips | Spoonful