Is Proper Good Pasta Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg white

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomatoes, Water, Heavy Cream, Rotini Pasta (semolina (wheat), Egg White), Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Extra Virgin Olive Oil And Less Than 2% Of Onions, Brown Sugar, Garlic, Sea Salt, Red Pepper Flakes, Oregano, Basil, And White Pepper. Contains Milk, Wheat, Egg.

Check Proper Good Pasta against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Pasta · Pouch

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyHerbaceousSpicy
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunch
Egg Free? Proper Good Pasta | Spoonful