Is Proper Good Tomato Basil Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut extract
- coconut
- coconut cream
coconut extract
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Broth (water, Carrots, Onions, Leek), Tomatoes, Coconut Cream (coconut Extract, Water), Onions And Less Than 2% Of Tomato Paste (tomatoes), Carrots, Garlic, Apple Cider Vinegar, Sea Salt, Carrot Fiber, Basil, Xanthan Gum, Oregano, White Pepper & Natural Paprika Extract. Contains Coconut.
Check Proper Good Tomato Basil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Proper Good Tomato Basil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Soup · Liquid


