Is Proper Sourdough Jason's Sourdough Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (wheat Flour, Calcium, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Rye Flour, Salt, Fermented Wheat Flour. Contains Wheat and Rye. It may also contain Barley, Milk, Oats and Spelt ( Wheat).

Check Proper Sourdough Jason's Sourdough against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Tangy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastMeal PrepSide Dish
Pescatarian? Proper Sourdough Jason's Sourdough | Spoonful