Is Proper Chips 85G Bbq Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

The ProperChips Barbecue Lentil Chips sharing bag is a gluten-free and non-GMO snack option. Each bag contains 12 packs of 4-ounce chips that are naturally flavored with barbecue. While some individuals enjoy the barbecue flavor, others do not find it appealing. It is worth noting that the barbecue flavor is not unique to these chips.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (28%), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Coconut), Corn Flour, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavourings, Onion, Garlic, Rice Flour, Smoked Chipotle Pepper, Tomato, Spices

Check Proper Chips 85G Bbq against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Proper Chips 85G Bbq is available at 3 retailers

AsdaOcadoTesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokySpicy
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go