Is Properchips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 85G Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Crisp, airy chips deliver a pronounced tang and savory bite with a sturdy crunch, often used as a casual snack, party offering, or sandwich accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note intense flavor, robust texture, and good dip-holding ability, while some mention the seasoning can be overpowering for mild preferences, plus packaging notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentil Flour (28%), Potato Starch, Vegetable Oils (Sunflower, Rapeseed, Coconut), Corn Flour, Natural Flavourings, Rice Flour, Salt, Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Spirit Vinegar

Check Properchips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 85G against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Properchips Salt & Vinegar Lentil Chips 85G is available at 2 retailers

OcadoTesco

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SaltyVinegarySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go