Is Propercorn Sweet Microwave Popcorn 3 x 70g (210g) Gluten Free?
Description
Microwavable sweet popcorn available in a three-pack offers a sweet-tasting, crisp snack with a light, airy crunch; consumers report it suits movie nights, quick snacks, and casual sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent sweetness and texture, occasional uneven popping or stray kernels, and convenience of microwave preparation and straightforward portioning benefits.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavouring
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Microwavable sweet popcorn available in a three-pack offers a sweet-tasting, crisp snack with a light, airy crunch; consumers report it suits movie nights, quick snacks, and casual sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent sweetness and texture, occasional uneven popping or stray kernels, and convenience of microwave preparation and straightforward portioning benefits.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Corn (62%), Sugar, Shea Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Propercorn Sweet Microwave Popcorn 3 x 70g (210g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propercorn Sweet Microwave Popcorn 3 x 70g (210g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Propercorn Sweet Microwave Popcorn 3 x 70g (210g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


