Is Propercorn Sweet Microwave Popcorn 3 x 70g (210g) Vegetarian?
Description
Microwavable sweet popcorn available in a three-pack offers a sweet-tasting, crisp snack with a light, airy crunch; consumers report it suits movie nights, quick snacks, and casual sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent sweetness and texture, occasional uneven popping or stray kernels, and convenience of microwave preparation and straightforward portioning benefits.
Description
Microwavable sweet popcorn available in a three-pack offers a sweet-tasting, crisp snack with a light, airy crunch; consumers report it suits movie nights, quick snacks, and casual sharing. Reviews commonly note consistent sweetness and texture, occasional uneven popping or stray kernels, and convenience of microwave preparation and straightforward portioning benefits.
Ingredients
Wholegrain Corn (62%), Sugar, Shea Oil, Rapeseed Oil, Natural Flavouring, Antioxidant (Extracts of Rosemary)
Check Propercorn Sweet Microwave Popcorn 3 x 70g (210g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Propercorn Sweet Microwave Popcorn 3 x 70g (210g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Orville Redenbacher's Naturals Simply Salted Microwave Popcorn, 3.29 Oz., 6 Count
Skinny Pop Microwave Popcorn Sea Salt
Skinnypop Sweet & Salty Kettle Popcorn
SkinnyPop Butter Microwave Popcorn, 2.8 Oz. Bags, 6 Ct; Dairy-Free, Chemical Free
Orville Redenbacher’s Kettle Corn Popcorn, Microwave Popcorn, 6 Count (Pack of 6)
Where to buy
Propercorn Sweet Microwave Popcorn 3 x 70g (210g) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


