Is PROSCIUTTO PANINO THIN SLICED MOZZARELLA ROLLED WITH PROSCIUTTO Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • prosciutto
  • pork ham
  • enzymes

prosciutto

Dietitian note

Prosciutto is an Italian dry-cured ham that is usually thinly sliced and served uncooked.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

MOZZARELLA CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), PROSCIUTTO (PORK HAM AND SEA SALT).

Check PROSCIUTTO PANINO THIN SLICED MOZZARELLA ROLLED WITH PROSCIUTTO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Roll

Flavor
SavoryMeatyRich
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchOn The Go