Is Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Snack - 1.3oz - Good & Gather™ Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese culture
- mozzarella cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto (Pork, Salt).
Check Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Snack - 1.3oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Snack - 1.3oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Where to buy
Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Snack - 1.3oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


