Is Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Snack - 1.3oz - Good & Gather™ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- pork
- prosciutto
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Prosciutto (Pork, Salt).
Check Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Snack - 1.3oz - Good & Gather™ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Snack - 1.3oz - Good & Gather™ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Good Thins Garden Veggie Rice Snacks Gluten Free Crackers, Snack Crackers, 3.5 oz
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins, Cheddar Cheese, Snack Crackers, Gluten-Free, 4.25oz Cardboard Box
Nabisco Good Thins The Cheese One Three Cheese Rice & Cheese Snacks 3.5 Oz. Box
Violife Just Like Mozzarella Shreds 100% Vegan Cheese
Daiya Dairy-Free Shredded Mozzarella Cheese - 7.1oz
Where to buy
Prosciutto Wrapped Mozzarella Cheese Snack - 1.3oz - Good & Gather™ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


