Is ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Prosobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil^, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Mono- And Diglycerides, L-methionine, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Inositol, Taurine, L-carnitine, ^A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 15 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


