Is ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use Vegan?

Ingredients
Prosobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil^, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Mono- And Diglycerides, L-methionine, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Inositol, Taurine, L-carnitine, ^A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 12 ingredients could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


