Is ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Prosobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use Water, Corn Syrup Solids, Vegetable Oil, Soy Protein Isolate, Less Than 1%: Mortierella Alpina Oil^, Crypthecodinium Cohnii Oil, Calcium Phosphate, Potassium Citrate, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Chloride, Magnesium Chloride, Magnesium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Ferrous Sulfate, Zinc Sulfate, Cupric Sulfate, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Soy Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Vitamin E Acetate, Niacinamide, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin D3, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Vitamin B6 Hydrochloride, Folic Acid, Vitamin K1, Biotin, Mono- And Diglycerides, L-methionine, Choline Chloride, Carrageenan, Inositol, Taurine, L-carnitine, ^A Source Of Arachidonic Acid (Ara), A Source Of Docosahexaenoic Acid (Dha)
Check ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 15 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
ProSobee Nursette 20 Cal Ready To Use is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


