Is Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz Vegan?

Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

People love Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn. It isn't too salty, and most feel like it is a healthier alternative to other brands. Some even claim that it helps them achieve their weight loss goals. They love taking this popcorn traveling so they can indulge in a healthier snack. As a nutritionist, I believe that Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn is a very good snack choice because it has zero grans fats and only 100 calories per bag. Additionally, the popcorn is non-GMO, gluten-free, and has no preservatives. It is also nut-free and dairy-free, making it a good choice for people with food allergies.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

popcorn, sunflower oil and salt

Check Skinnypop Regular Ready To Eat Popcorn Bag .65 Oz - .65 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Reviews

0

Popcorn!!

Good movie popcorn substitute.

tasty
VenetiaSkyeFeb 7, 2021