Is Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag Vegan?

Description
Smartfood popcorn white cheddar cheese popcorn is a flavorful snack made with real cheese. Each 0.625 oz bag contains 100 calories and is air popped using whole grain ingredients. This popcorn has a shelf life of 60-90 days, ensuring its freshness. Customers appreciate the taste of this popcorn and express their willingness to repurchase it.
Why it's not vegan
- buttermilk
- whey
- milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
buttermilk
Dietitian noteButtermilk is a fermented dairy drink typically made from cow's milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Smartfood popcorn white cheddar cheese popcorn is a flavorful snack made with real cheese. Each 0.625 oz bag contains 100 calories and is air popped using whole grain ingredients. This popcorn has a shelf life of 60-90 days, ensuring its freshness. Customers appreciate the taste of this popcorn and express their willingness to repurchase it.
Ingredients
Popcorn, Vegetable Oil (Contains One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Soybean, Or Sunflower Oil), Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Buttermilk, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Contains Milk
Check Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
Cheetos Crunchy Cheese Flavored Snacks 1 oz Bag
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Smartfood® Popcorn White Cheddar Cheese Popcorn 0.625 oz. Bag is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


