Is Prospect Farms Rock Cornish Game Hen without Neck & Giblets, 1.0 lbs. Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • rock cornish game hen without neck & giblets

rock cornish game hen without neck & giblets

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rock Cornish Game Hen Without Neck & Giblets

Check Prospect Farms Rock Cornish Game Hen without Neck & Giblets, 1.0 lbs. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Prospect Farms Rock Cornish Game Hen without Neck & Giblets, 1.0 lbs. is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Poultry · Whole

Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepMarinading