Is PROSTATE HEALTH - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- beeswax
- natural gelatin
- lecithin
- glycerin
- 85% fatty acids & sterols
beeswax
Dietitian noteBeeswax (also called e901 or cera alba) is a natural wax produced by honey bees.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beta-sitosterol (Plant Phytosterol), Pumpkin Seed Oil, Flower Pollen Extract, Saw Palmetto Extract (85% Fatty Acids & Sterols), Nettle Root Extract (6:1 From 90Root), Pygeum Extract (13% Beta-sitolsterols), Hydrangea Root (4:1 Extract), Lycopene (Tomato Source), Natural Gelatin, Veg, Glycerin, Purified Water, Carob, Titanium Dioxide, Soybean Oil, Beeswax, Lecithin
Check PROSTATE HEALTH - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROSTATE HEALTH - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
PROSTATE HEALTH - 120 SOFTGELS + BONUS ITEM is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


