Is Prostate Health Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Gelatin, Glycerin, Purified Water, Beeswax, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Color (Annatto)
Check Prostate Health against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Prostate Health in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Prostate Health is available at 1 retailer
Walgreens
About this product
Supplement · Capsule
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SmoothSoft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go


