Is ProSupps Dr. Jekyll Signature Pre-Workout Powder, Keto Friendly Caffeine Free Energy, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural & artificial flavors

natural & artificial flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural & Artificial Flavors, Medium Chain Triglyceride (Mct), Powder, Sucralose, Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Silicate, Acesulfame Potassium, Beet Juice Powder (For Color), Fd&c Blue Lake 1

Check ProSupps Dr. Jekyll Signature Pre-Workout Powder, Keto Friendly Caffeine Free Energy, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

ProSupps Dr. Jekyll Signature Pre-Workout Powder, Keto Friendly Caffeine Free Energy, Blueberry Lemonade, 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
FruityCitrusTangySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go