Is Protective Diet Plant-Based Broth Mix - makes 12 quarts Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nutritional Yeast, Organic Onions, Organic Shiitake Mushrooms, Sea Salt, Organic Turmeric, Organic Parsley, Organic Thyme

Check Protective Diet Plant-Based Broth Mix - makes 12 quarts against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Protective Diet Plant-Based Broth Mix - makes 12 quarts is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Soup · Granule, Powder

Flavor
UmamiSavoryNuttyEarthy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SoupCookingMeal Prep