Is PROTEIN 25 CHOCOLATE FUDGE POWDER, CHOCOLATE FUDGE Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- digestive enzyme blend
- amylase
- natural chocolate flavor with other natural flavors
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PLANT HEAD PROTEIN MATRIX (PEA PROTEIN, WHOLE GRAIN RICE PROTEIN, ORGANIC HEMP PROTEIN, ALGAE PROTEIN (FROM CRACKED CELL CHLORELLA PROTOTHECOIDES), CRANBERRY PROTEIN), FLAVOR BLEND (COCOA POWDER, RAW CANE SUGAR, NATURAL CHOCOLATE FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS, STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOR), ORGANIC ACACIA GUM, DIGESTIVE ENZYME BLEND (AMYLASE, PROTEASE, CELLULASE, LACTASE, LIPASE), MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES.
Check PROTEIN 25 CHOCOLATE FUDGE POWDER, CHOCOLATE FUDGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN 25 CHOCOLATE FUDGE POWDER, CHOCOLATE FUDGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


