Is protein ALL-PURPOSE BAKING MIX Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, BROWN SUGAR, GROUND FLAX SEED, CREAM OF TARTAR (LEAVENING), CANOLA OIL, BAKING SODA (LEAVENING), SALT.

Check protein ALL-PURPOSE BAKING MIX against your own diets in the app.