Is PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Organic Sunflower Seed Protein, Organic Palm Oil**, Organic Cinnamon, Pink Himalayan Salt, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086+. **Our Palm Comes From Organic, Fair-Trade, Sustainable Farms. See Our Website For More Details., +Patented Strain Of Probiotic Bacteria With 1 Billion Cfu/Serving.

Check PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

PROTEIN ALMOND BUTTER WITH PLANT PROTEIN & PROBIOTICS is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsTargetAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
NuttySalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep