Is PROTEIN BALL, COCONUT + MACADAMIA Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- macadamia nuts
- cashews
- desiccated coconut
macadamia nuts
Dietitian noteMacadamias are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DATES, WHEY POWDER (MILK), CASHEWS, MACADAMIA NUTS (9%), FRUIT JUICE CONCENTRATE, RICE STARCH, DESICCATED COCONUT (7%).
Check PROTEIN BALL, COCONUT + MACADAMIA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BALL, COCONUT + MACADAMIA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


