Is Protein balls Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Coconut (SULPHUR DIOXIDE) 26%, Dates, ALMOND 6%, Cocoa, Honey, WHEY Protein Concentrate (MILK) 4.2% (Cocoa Powder, Flavour, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Emulsifier (SOYA Lecitin), Sweetener (Sucralose)). Contains: NUTS, MILK, SOYA. ALLERGEN INFORMATION: See ingredients in BOLD. Made on a line that may contain PEANUTS. WARNING: May contain date pits or nut kernels.

Check Protein balls against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Nugget

Flavor
NuttyChocolateySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast