Is PROTEIN BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- vegetable glycerin
- natural flavor
- hydrolyzed collagen
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (Whey Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate), Hydrolyzed Collagen, Palm Kernel Oil, Maltitol, Vegetable Glycerin, Sugar, Choco Cookie (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar, Alkalized Cocoa, Palm Oil, Salt, Chocolate Liquor, Natural Flavor, Sodium Bicarbonate), Water, Alkalized Cocoa, Coconut Oil, Sunflower Oil, Almond Butter, Palm Oil, Corn Starch, Natural Flavors, Salt, Lecithin (Sunflower, Soy), Vanilla Extract, Sucralose, Peanut Butter.
Check PROTEIN BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)


