Is PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- cricket flour
cricket flour
Dietitian noteWhen "flour" is on an ingredient label and the source is not specified, it may contain wheat. Please note that gluten-free flour is not necessarily wheat-free.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, APRICOTS, BLUEBERRIES, (BLUEBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), STRAWBERRIES (STRAWBERRIES, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE), CRICKET FLOUR (ACHETA DOMESTICUS), HONEY, GROUND FLAXSEEDS, COCONUT, VANILLA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open PROTEIN BAR, BLUEBERRY VANILLA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


