Is PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMOND BUTTER, PEANUT BUTTER, DATES, WHEY PROTEIN ISOLATE, HONEY, COCOA POWDER, HEMP SEEDS, ALMONDS FLAX MEAL, ALMOND BRAN, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT.

Check PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweetSalty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast ItemOn The Go